Note: to view more information about each act/event click on the name.



2014's Free Entertainment (Note: this is a tentative schedule and is subject to change.)
ARTISTSDATESLOCATION
The Bloomsburg Fair Vespers ServiceSeptember 19Banshell
Free Harness RacingSeptember 20, 23 & 24Grandstand
SapphireSeptember 20Bandshell
John Stanky and the Coal MinersSeptember 20Banshell
Raven CreekSeptember 20Bandshell
Elephant EncounterSeptember 20 - 27Machinery Row & 12th Street
Dan & GallaSeptember 20 - 27Various locations. See their schedule below.
The Monkey ManSeptember 20 - 27Strolling the grounds
Blue Silk & SatinSeptember 21Bandshell
Rick K. and the AllnightersSeptember 21 - 23Bandshell
Make Mine Country BandSeptember 22 & 23Bandshell
Banjo ContestSeptember 22Bandshell
Fiddle ContestSeptember 23Bandshell
Barbershop QuartetsSeptember 24Bandshell
Tommy Guns BandSeptember 24Bandshell
New IndividualsSeptember 24Bandshell
Young & RestlessSeptember 25Banshell
Season SoundsSeptember 25Banshell
The Mahoney BrothersSeptember 25 - 27Bandshell
Pat GarrettSeptember 26 & 27Bandshell
Civil War Presenter - James Hayney - Abe Lincoln ImpersonatorSeptember 26Banshell
Chris RubleSeptember 27Bandshell




Band Shell Breakdown (Tentative Schedule is subject to change. Check back for updates)
Friday, September 19
ARTISTSTIMES
Bloomsburg Fair Vespers Service7:00 p.m.


Saturday, September 20 - Sponsored by Giant Foods
ARTISTSTIMES
Raven Creek1:00 p.m.
Sapphire3:00 p.m.
Raven Creek5:00 p.m.
Stanky and the Coal Miners7:00 p.m.
Sapphire9:00 p.m.


Sunday, September 21 - Sponsored by Weis Markets
ARTISTSTIMES
M&M Magician1:00 p.m.
Blue Silk & Satin3:00 p.m.
Rick K. and the Allnighters5:00 p.m.
Blue Silk & Satin7:00 p.m.
Rick K. and the Allnighters9:00 p.m.


Monday, September 22 - Sponsored by PA Lottery
ARTISTSTIMES
High School Band TBA10:00 a.m.
High School Band TBA10:30 a.m.
Marching Band TBA11:00 a.m.
Rick K. and the Allnighters1:00 p.m.
Make Mine Country Band3:00 p.m.
Rick K. and the Allnighters5:00 p.m.
Banjo Contest7:00 p.m.
Make Mine Country Band9:00 p.m.


Tuesday, September 23 - Sponsored by Valley Ag & Turf
ARTISTSTIMES
High School Marching Band TBA9:30 a.m.
High School Band TBA10:00 a.m.
High School Band TBA11:00 a.m.
Make Mine Country Band1:00 p.m.
Rick K. and the Allnighters3:00 p.m.
Make Mine Country Band5:00 p.m.
Fiddle Contest7:00 p.m.
Rick K. and the Allnighters9:00 p.m.


Wednesday, September 24 - Sponsored by Kohr's Orange Ade
ARTISTSTIMES
High School Band TBA10:00 a.m.
High School Band TBA10:30 a.m.
High School Band TBA11:00 a.m.
Tommy Guns Band1:00 p.m.
New Individuals3:00 p.m.
Tommy Guns Band5:00 p.m.
Barbershop Quartet Contest7:00 p.m.
New Individuals9:00 p.m.


Thursday, September 25 - Sponsored by Metzger Wickersham
ARTISTSTIMES
High School Band TBA10:00 a.m.
High School Band TBA10:30 a.m.
High School Band TBA11:00 a.m.
Mahoney Brothers1:00 p.m.
Young & Restless3:00 p.m.
Season Sounds5:00 p.m.
Mahoney Brothers7:00 p.m.
Season Sounds9:00 p.m.


Friday, September 26 - Sponsored by Verizon Wireless
ARTISTSTIMES
High School Band TBA10:00 a.m.
High School Band TBA10:30 a.m.
High School Band TBA11:00 a.m.
Mahoney Brothers1:00 p.m.
Pat Garrett3:00 p.m.
Mahoney Brothers5:00 p.m.
Lincoln Impersonator - James Haney7:00 p.m.
Pat Garrett9:00 p.m.


Saturday, September 27 - Sponsored by Geisinger
ARTISTSTIMES
Pat Garrett1:00 p.m.
Chris Ruble Band3:00 p.m.
Mahoney Brothers5:00 p.m.
Pat Garrett7:00 p.m.
Mahoney Brothers9:00 p.m.




Millennium Park Breakdown (Schedule has not yet been released. Check back for updates)
Saturday, September 20
ARTISTSTIMES


Sunday, September 21
ARTISTSTIMES


Monday, September 22
ARTISTSTIMES


Tuesday, September 23
ARTISTSTIMES


Wednesday, September 24
ARTISTSTIMES


Thursday, September 25
ARTISTSTIMES


Friday, September 26
ARTISTSTIMES


Saturday, September 27
ARTISTSTIMES




Elephant Encounters at Machinery Row & 12th Street
Show times to be announced.




Barton House (Tentative Schedule has not yet been released. Check back for updates)
Saturday, September 20
WHAT'S HAPPENINGTIMES


Sunday, September 21
WHAT'S HAPPENINGTIMES


Monday, September 22
WHAT'S HAPPENINGTIMES


Tuesday, September 23
WHAT'S HAPPENINGTIMES


Wednesday, September 24
WHAT'S HAPPENINGTIMES


Thursday, September 25
WHAT'S HAPPENINGTIMES


Friday, September 26
WHAT'S HAPPENINGTIMES


Saturday, September 27
WHAT'S HAPPENINGTIMES




Historic Area Live Demos - Daily till Dusk
Quilters in Bloom
Chair Caning
Bobbinlace
Outhouse Digs (old outhouse pit artifacts)
Various Needlework
Worthington Acres Alpacas (live alpacas & spinning/weaving alpaca hair)
Broommaking
Spinners & Weavers
Civil War Reenactors
Blacksmith




All entertainment listed on the page is free.



Back

This page was designed and is maintained by Harriet Renaud

If you have any questions, comments, or suggestions you can e-mail me at

questions@thebloomsburgfair.net

This page was last updated July 28, 2014














© 1996 - 2014 Harriet's Corner